KYOKUSHIN CHALLENGE

THE ULTIMATE KNOCKDOWN KARATE TOURNAMENT

I.K.O.MATSUSHIMA • INTERNATIONAL KARATE ORGANIZATION KYOKUSHINKAIKAN

IKO MATSUSHIMA

KYOKUSHIN KARATE

THE ULTIMATE KNOCKDOWN KARATE TOURNAMENT


VIEW RESULTS


5th of April 2014
Renton Community Center
1715 Maple Valley Hwy
Renton, WA 98057

Tournament Categories

Class Category
Men, Women, Junior
KYOKUSHIN FULL CONTACT KARATE
KYOKUSHIN KIDS SEMI-CONTACT
KYOKUSHIN & FREE-STYLE KATA

Open for All Styles

Contact Sensei@EastsideKyokushin.com

Eastside Kyokushin Kirkland Washington

Sensei Jon Campbell 425-213-9152

TOURNAMENT RESULTS


Novice Kata Division

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Peter Jang Ito Dojo Kyokushin
2nd Matthew Zataray Tiger's Eye Karate Kyokushin
3rd Sharon Hochberg Eastside Kyokushin

Experienced Kata Divison

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Cervando Lara Tiger's Eye Karate Kyokushin
2nd Justin Newton Pacific Marital Arts Academy
3rd Malina Rossow Pacific Martial Arts Academy

Male Super Heavy Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Michael Guisty Eastside Kyokushin
2nd Sergev Fahreev Eastside Kyokushin
3rd Dan Conners Pacific Martial Arts Academy

Male Heavy Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Keith Hill Seattle Kyokushin
2nd Greg Jago Kenpo AMA
3rd Chris Millman Pacific Martial Arts Academy

Male Middle Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Alex Damir Utah Kyokushin
2nd Scott Ellis Ellensburg Kyokushin
3rd Matthew Zataray Tiger's Eye Karate Kyokushin

Male Middle Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Lance Forsberg Enshinkai Martial Arts
2nd Sterling Nelson Seattle Kyokushin
3rd Isaiah Metz Tiger's Eye Karate Kyokushin

Youth Female Super Fly Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Sabrina Robinson Pacific Marital Arts Academy
2nd Mehrangiz Rahimsade Eastside Kyokushin

Female Light Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Akemi Roberts Eastside Kyokushin
2nd Mei'lani Eyrie Eastside Kyokushin
3rd Malina Rossow Pacific Marital Arts Academy

Youth Male Super Light Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Luka Kawahara Eastside Kyokushin
2nd Palladyn Adsitt Pacific Marital Arts Academy
3rd Ashton Livingston Eastside Kyokushin

Youth Male Light Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Wyatt Livingston Eastside Kyokushin
2nd Colter Fox Warrior Tezuka Group Kyokushin
3rd Luka Kawahara Eastside Kyokushin

Youth Male Middle Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Anthony Frazier Keishindo Martial Science Academy
2nd Brandon Cabrera Enshinkai Martial Arts
3rd Max Kozlov Enshinkai Martial Arts

Youth Male Heavy Weight

RANKING NAME DOJO
1st Ogbamen Agboyer Enshinkai Martial Arts
2nd Josiah Barret Kalos Agon Dojo
3rd Joseph Lujan Araujo Tiger's Eye Karate Kyokushin